A limited number of framed posters from past seasons of Music in the Park are available for sale.  The posters were created by some of Silicon Valley’s best designers.  These make wonderful gifts for Music in the Park fans and former attendees.  For information, please contact Blage Zelalich.

2011

June 2: Greg Kihn Band

June 9: The Original Stone City Band

June 16: Freddie McGregor

June 23: White Album Ensemble (Beatles tribute)

June 30: Natural Vibrations

July 7: Led Zepagain

July 14: Neon Trees

July 21: English Beat

July 28: Cracker

Aug 4: Dredg

Aug 11: Marcia Griffiths

Aug 18: The Wailing Souls

Aug 25: Pete Escovedo Orchestra

 


2010

June 3: Cold War Kids

June 10: Lenny Williams and Prince Damons

June 17: Skatalites

June 24: BoDeans

July 1: English Beat

July 8: Tonic

July 15: Don Carlos

July 22: The Gaslight Anthem

July 29: Pete Escovedo Orchestra

August 5: Foreverland

August 12: Michael Rose

August 19: Y&T

August 26: Pato Banton

 

 


2009

June 4: Evolution and Long Gon Bon

June 11: Sierra Leone’s Refugee Allstars

June 18: Third Eye Blind; supported by Pilot Speed

June 25: Pete Escovedo

July 2: The Tubes

July 9: Eek-A-Mouse

July 16: Pato Banton

July 23: Matt Nathanson; supported by MiGGs

July 30: Colin Hay of Men at Work

August 6: Anthony David

August 13: Better Than Ezra

August 20: Sonny Landreth

August 27: White Album Ensemble

 


2008

July 10: Pete Escovedo Orchestra

July 17: Flogging Molly

July 24: Vanessa Carlton

July 31: Junior Reid

Aug 7: Lenny Williams

Aug 14: Rocco DeLuca and the Burden

Aug 21: White Album Ensemble

Aug 28: Wailing Souls

Sept 7: English Beat, and The Last Goodnight

 

 

 


 

 

2007

 

July 12: The English Beat

July 19: White Album Ensemble

July 26: Brandi Carlile

Aug. 2: Jackie GreeneAug. 9: Tony! Toni! Tone! with D’Wayne Wiggins

Aug. 16: Mandy Moore

Aug. 23: Grupo Fantasma

Aug. 30: Lakeside

Sept. 6: Finger Eleven

 

 


2006

July 6: White Album Ensemble

July 13: Anna Nalick

July 27: Don Carlos

Aug. 3: Smash Mouth and Better Than Ezra

Aug. 10: The English Beat

Aug. 17: Lenny Williams

Aug. 24: Soul Asylum and ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)

Aug. 31: Pete Escovedo

Sept. 7: Greg Kihn Band

 


2005

July 7: Junior Reid and Reggae Angels

July 14: John Hiatt and North Mississippi Allstars

July 21: The Greg Kihn Band

July 28: Everton Blender and Wisdom

Aug. 4: Los Mocosos

Aug. 11: Lenny Williams

Aug. 18: The Tommy Castro Band and Luce

Aug. 25: White Album Ensemble

Sept. 1: Brenton Wood

Sept. 8: Trapt and Acceptance

 


2004

July 8: Barrington Levy

July 15: Calexico

July 22: BoDeans

July 29: White Album Ensemble

Aug. 5: ConFunkShun’s Michael Cooper

Aug. 12: Orixa

Aug. 19: Three Days Grace

Aug. 26: Eek-A-Mouse

Sept. 2: Greg Kihn Band

 


2003

July 10: Wishbox of Voices

July 17: Caribbean Pulse

July 24: Pat McGee Band

July 31: Pato Banton

Aug. 7: Chico DeBarge

Aug. 14: Eve 6

Aug. 21: Jennifer Hanson

Aug. 28: Pete Escovedo

Sept. 4: Greg Kihn Band

 


2002

 

July 11: Eek-a-Mouse

July 18: Roomful of Blues

July 25: Dave Meniketti

Aug. 1: Long Gon Bon

Aug. 8: Mike “Spiderman” Robinson

Aug. 15: Stroke 9

Aug. 22: Reggae Revolution

Aug. 29: Luce

Sept. 5: Pete Escovedo

 

 

 


 

2001

July 12: Greg Kihn Band

July 19: The Calling

July 26: SONIA dada

Aug 2: Toots and the Maytals

Aug 9: Jules Broussard

Aug 16: Super Diamond

Aug 23: Dave Menkiketti

Aug 30: Pete Yorn

Sept 6: Pete Escovedo

 


2000

July 13: Greg Kihn Band

July 20: Joe Louis Walker

July 27: Doug Kershaw

Aug 3: Eek-A-Mouse

Aug 10: Lavay Smith and the Red Hot Skillet Lickers

Aug 17: Pete Escovedo

Aug 24: New Morty Show

Aug 31: Edgar Winter

Sept 7: S.O.B

 


1999

July 8: Greg Kihn Band

July 15: The Recruits

July 22: South Side Johnny and the Asbury Jukes

July 29: Toots and the Maytals

Aug 5: Steve Lucky and the Rhumba Kings

Aug 12: Clarence Gatemouth Brown

Aug 19: Pete Escovedo

Aug 26: Kim Wilson’s Blues band with Corby Yates

Sept 2: Alejandro Escovedo

 


1998

 

July 9: The Iguanas

July 16: The Greg Kihn Band

July 23: Booker T. Jones Band

July 30: Big House

Aug 6: Sista MonicaAug 13: Chris Cain/Tommy Castro and Corby Yates

Aug 20: Dulce Mambo

Aug 27: Eek-A-Mouse

Sept 3: Phoebe Snow

 

 


 

1997

July 10: South Bay Blues Revue

July 17: Dear Liza

July 24: Boney James

July 31: Toots and The Maytals

Aug 7: Chris Botti

Aug 14: Big Band Beat

Aug 21: Pete Escovedo

Aug 28: Charlie Musselwhite

Sept 4: Buckwheat Zydeco

 


 

 

1996

July 11: The Bay Area Blues Revue

July 18: Zasu Pitts Memorial Orchestra

July 25: Box Set

Aug 1: J Michael Verta

Aug 8: Pete Escovedo

Aug 15: Tower of Power

Aug 22: Roy Rogers and the Delta Rhythm Kings

Aug 29: Avenue Blue

Sept 5: Pato Banton

 

 


 

1995

July 13: Joe Louis Walker and The BossTalkers

July 20: Roomful of Blues

July 27: Pride and Joy

Aug 3: Pete Escovedo

Aug 10: Ray Obiedo

Aug 17: Peter Horvath

Aug 24: Tower of Power

Aug. 31: Billy Pilgrim

Sept 7: Pato Banton

 

 


 

1994

July 21: Carl Anderson

July 28: Pete Escovedo

Aug 4: Marc Russo

Aug 12: Pele Juju

Aug 18: Craig Chaquico

Aug 25; Tab Benoit

Sept 1: Buckwheat Zydeco

Sept 8: Tower of Power

 


 

1993

July 22: The Tubes with Fee Waybill

July 29: Pride and JoyAug 5: Marcos Loya

Aug 12: Jim Messina Band

Aug 19: The Sundogs

Aug 26: Little Ed and The Blues Imperials

Sept 2: Foundation/Junglz Apart

Sept 9: Pete Escovedo

 

 


 

1992

July 23: Jefferson Starship – the Next Generation

July 30: Royal Crown Revue

Aug 6: Zasu Pitts Memorial Orchestra

Aug 13: Papa Doo Run Run

Aug 20: Joe Louis Walker

Aug 27: Special EFX

Sept 3: Inka Inka

Sept 10: Pete Escovedo

 

 


 

1991

July 25: Heartbeats

Aug 1: Chris Cain Band

Aug 8: Cold Blood with Lydia Pense

Aug 15: Grant Geissman

Aug 22: Uprising

Aug 29: Pride and Joy

Sept 5: Unrelated

Sept 12: Dr. Loco’s Rockin’ Jalapeno Band

 

 


 

1990

July 19: Cool Jerks

July 26: California Cowboys

Aug 2: Spang-a-lang

Aug 9: Kitty Margolis

Aug 16: Inka Inka

Aug 23: Timbuk 3

Aug 30: Jack Mack and The Heart Attack

Sept 6: Pete Escovedo

 

 


 

1989

July 7: Kenny Rankin

July 14: Jesse Colin Young

July 21: Keta Bill

July 28: The Persuasions

Aug 4: Joe Higgs

Aug 11: Tania Maria

Aug 18: Spencer Davis Group

Aug 25: David Ladd

 

 


 

Music in the Other Park 1998-2008

 

 

2008

 

June 5: Groundation

June 12: Dan Hicks & The Hot Licks

June 19: Augustana, and Ben lee

June 26: Midnight Star

 

 

 


 

2007

 

 

June 7: Eek-A-Mouse

June 14: The Tubes with Fee Waybill

June 21: Sugar Minott

June 28: Malo

 

 

 


2006

 

June 8: Pato Banton

June 15: Matchbook Romance

June 22: Matt Nathanson and Mat Kearney

June 29: The Wailing Souls

 

 


 

 

2005

 

June 9: Goldfinger and Caesars

June 16: The Tubes

June 23: El Chicano

June 30: Reggae Explosion, featuring the Reggae Revolution Band, Musical Youth and Apache Indian

 


 

 

2004

 

June 3: Pete Escovedo

June 10: Reggae Angels

June 17: Femi Kuti

June 24: GQ

 

 


 

 

2003

 

 

June 5: Maroon 5

June 12: Brenton Wood

June 19: Big Mountain

June 26: Manmade God

 

 


 

2002

 

 

June 6: Notorious!

June 13: Brothers Johnson Funk

June 20: Gregg Karukas Jazz

June 27: NB Ridaz with Angelina Latin Pop

 

 


 

 

2001

June 7: Joyce Cooling

June 14: The Gap Band

June 21: The Kumbia Kings

June 28: Berlin

 

 


 

 

2000

June 8: Chic

June 15: Mystique

June 22: The Emotions

June 29: Billy Preston

 


 

 

1999

June 3: Confunkshun

June 10: Lenny Williams

 


 

 

1998

June 25: Rose Royce